Aside

Discount Craze (part I)

Guys guys guys!

Oh gosh I can’t calm myself down, we’re going crazy with all these sales going on and we have to share it with ye all!

River Island

First off is River Island! For people who depends on getting their River Island stuffs online because they don’t have a store in the place or just to everyone, now is the time to check em out. Aside from having Sales, they got Free Standard Worldwide Delivery!. Oh yes, I said it, we gotta hurry though, this ends tonight at 23:59 (GMT).
Here are some of the Sales they have.

20121123-224615.jpg
Dark Red colour Block Peplum Dress £15

20121123-224623.jpg
Red One Shoulder Origami Pencil Dress £30

20121123-224630.jpg
Black Lace Cut Out Prom Dress £30

20121123-224638.jpg
Beige Lace Peplum Dress £15!

They’ve loads of other stuffs that are on sale, so if you really wanna save up my dearies, go and check em up and avail of free shipments while it’s on.

Internaçionale
They just held the PennyPartyShoe offer and I’m kinda bummed out that we’re late on this one. Started 9am this morning and now they’re all out! Whew.

But anyhow! Gotta cheer up because checking out their sale section is still pretty cool! Imma focus first with their shoes :). Have a look.

20121123-230957.jpg
Multi Platform Thick Heel Courts £10

20121123-231011.jpg
Elle Berry Pointed Platform Courts £10

20121123-231025.jpg
Red Studded Extreme Platforms £14

20121123-231048.jpg
Black Extreme Wedge Courts £20

20121123-231057.jpg
Cali Purple Spike Back PF Court £14!
They’ve a range of good heels on sale, cheapest is down to £5 my dears :).

Still with Internaçionale, Just peek to some clothes too.

20121123-233222.jpg
Khaki Tab Detail Skater Dress £12

20121123-233229.jpg
Gold Leaf Leggings £8

20121123-233242.jpg
Stone Skull Leopard Sweat £10

20121123-233248.jpg
Oatmeal Rock Bone Stud Sweat £10

So far, the last shoes and last sweat is my favourite!

Topshop
It gets better! Topshop is having a sale too of course, but know this! They have a treat for everyone too 🙂
Free Worldwide Shipping until Monday!
Sounds good right? So let’s check this one out.

Suede Perforated Biker Jacket £80

Chika Dress by Motel £20

Moto Khaki Studded Bralet £20

Petite Studded Bralet £3 [my favourite tho out of stock atm 😦 ]

ROMWE

As we all know, Romwe’s always on sale! But right now they have Black Friday Sale of up to 70% off! Plus, they always ships for Free :).

Cat’s Eye Box Frame Black Sunglasses $19.94

Chain Arrow Skull Charm Single Earring $12.34

Rose Print Cut Out Dress $30.79

Gezuckt Design Montage Black Blazer $55.79

I think I just made my Wishlist on this one as well! ahaha. But guys, we gotta hurry if we want to be able to find the stuffs that are for us, because it’s crazy out there! LoL.. I really love to have that gorgeous Studded Bralet but I was too late. Oh well. Anyways, I’m gonna sign off and hopefully I brought good news to ye guys. 🙂

Better watch out for Part II 🙂

Smile Always :). Ciao!

T

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s